Resource Flows Data

Exploring global financial flows for population activities
   
  Bilateral   Multilateral   NGO   Donor Country Funding by Channel
Includes funds for specific population and AIDS activities that are channelled through recipient country governments, and funds that flow directly to projects/ programmes earmarked for specific population and AIDS activities. Includes general funds to multilateral organizations that are not earmarked for specific population and AIDS activities or projects/programs, and funds earmarked for specific population and AIDS activities that are channelled through multilateral organizations. Includes general contributions to NGOs active in the field of population and AIDS, and project/ program expenditures for specific population and AIDS activities that are executed by NGOs
Year    Total    US $ [millions]
Download data
             
From Up to
Type
Value
Donor country expenditures to Family Planning by channel [USD million]
CountryYearBilateralMultilateralNGOTotal FP
Australia19963.2112.9352.0498.195
Austria19960.0000.0000.0000.000
Belgium19960.3370.0440.0780.459
Canada19967.5850.0000.2837.868
Denmark19960.0000.0000.1340.134
European Union19961.7020.0000.0001.702
Finland19960.8110.0000.6141.425
France19960.0080.0000.0000.008
Germany199616.8180.0000.00016.818
Global/Interregional USA1996111.4640.000114.856226.320
Ireland19960.0000.0000.0000.000
Italy19960.0000.0000.0000.000
 
Show footnotes
Download data